Privacy Policy

Your data is safe

This Policy in the field of processing personal data and confidentiality of personal information (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that Clover Creative Studio (hereinafter referred to as TS Clover) and / or its authors,  can get about the user while using any of the sites, services, services, programs and products of TS Clover (hereinafter referred to as the Services),  as well as during the execution of TS Clover and its authors  any agreements and contracts entered into with the user in connection with the use of the Services.

Use of this site  means the unconditional consent of the user with this Policy and the conditions for processing his personal information specified therein, and  exactly on  performing the actions provided for in cl.  3 hours  1 tbsp.  3 of the Federal Law of  07/27/2006  N 152-FZ  "O  personal data "both without and  with  using automation tools, and  confirms that by giving such consent, he  acts freely, by his own will and  v  your interest; in case of disagreement with these conditions, the user must refrain from using the Site.

  1. Personal information of users, which is received and processed by the Clover Creative Studio:

    1. Within the framework of this Policy, "personal user information" means:

      1. Personal information that the user provides about himself independently when registering (creating an account) or in the process of using the Site, including the user's personal data. Mandatory for the provision of services / sale of goods  information is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the user at his discretion.  

      2. Data that is automatically transmitted  Website  in the process of using them using the software installed on the user's device, including the IP address, information from the cookie, information about the user's browser (or other program with which the Site is accessed), access time, the address of the requested page.  

      3. Other information about the user, if its collection and / or provision is specially agreed.

    2. Creative studio Clover  does not verify the accuracy of personal information provided by users, and does not exercise control over their legal capacity. It is presumed that  the user provides reliable and sufficient personal information on the issues proposed in the registration form, which are indicated by him at  registration personal data belongs to him personally and keeps this information up to date. The risk of providing false information is borne by the user who provided it.  

    3. User consent to  the processing of personal data is valid indefinitely from  the moment the user is registered on the website, and  not  requires periodic confirmation. TS Clover will store personal information for as long as necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected, or to comply with the requirements of laws and regulations.

  2. Purposes of collecting and processing personal information of users  

    1. We collect, process  and keep  only those personal data that are necessary for the provision of goods and the provision of services (execution of agreements and contracts with the user), in strict accordance with applicable law.

  3. Conditions for the processing of the user's personal information and its transfer to third parties  

    1. With regard to the user's personal information, its confidentiality is maintained, except in cases of voluntary provision by the user of information about himself for general access to an unlimited number of persons. When using certain Services (for example, a blog), the user agrees that a certain part of his personal information becomes publicly available.  

    2. TS Clover has the right to transfer the user's personal information to third parties in the following cases:  

      1. The user has expressed his consent to such actions;  

      2. The transfer is necessary as part of the user's use of a particular Service or to provide a service to the user;  

      3. The transfer is provided for by Russian or other applicable law within the framework of the procedure established by law;  

      4. Such a transfer occurs as part of the sale or other transfer of business (in whole or in part), while all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy in relation to the personal information received by him are transferred to the acquirer;

  4. User's change of personal information  

    1. The user can at any time change (update, supplement) the personal information provided by him or a part of it, as well as the parameters of its confidentiality, using the function of editing personal data in the section "Personal Account".

  5. Changes to the Privacy Policy. Applicable legislation

    1. Snob Media LLC has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy. When making changes in the current edition, the date of the last update is indicated. The new version of the Policy comes into force from the moment it is published on this website, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Policy. The current edition is always located and available on the website page  "Privacy Policy"

    2. The law of the Russian Federation shall apply to this Policy and the relationship between the user and TS Clover arising in connection with the application of the Privacy Policy.